Spoiler! :
Aikatsu! - Idols. Pretty much a kids show, nothing really new or inspiring here. I need more IDOLM@STER...
Bakuman. 3 - So far, so good. Should be pretty good considering the last two seasons.
Btooom! - The better version of Sword Art Online. Definitely worth recommending.
Busou Shinki - Didn't really have any expectations for this. Pretty forgettable.
Chuunibyou - OH MY GOODNESS THE MOE, KYOANI FANBOYING SO HARD
Code:Breaker - Shounen isn't really my cup of tea, but this apparently should be pretty good.
Girls und Panzer - Cute girls in tanks is surprisingly not bad. Excellent OP, though.
Hayate no Gotoku - They messed up everyone's faces. The artwork's actually distracting...
Jormungand - No comment on this one, no idea what's going to happen.
K - When people are comparing it to Guilty Crown, it's probably not good... this show is all over the place.
Kamisama Hajimemashita - Pretty solid shoujo, but it's a little bit overshadowed by better shoujo shows this season.
Kyousougiga - Didn't know what was happening before in the ONA, don't know what's happening now.
Little Busters! - Having read the VN, I'm still liking what I'm seeing from this show. +1 Saya.
Magi - ??? What?
Medaka Box - It's getting to the good part, definitely looking forward to this one.
Oni-ai - Too many imouto love shows these days. Bright part: Chihara Minori.
Psycho-pass: Interesting Urobuchi Gen plot, less interesting animation. Still on the fence for this.
Robotics;Notes - Expecting great things, just not for a few more weeks...
Sakurasou - Great, one of my favorite shows this season. Excellent ED, glad it's 2-cour.
Shin Sekai Yori - Another great show here, this time on the drama side. Started a bit slow, but picking up now.
Sukitte Ii na yo - Probably the second best shoujo show this season. Those are some weird previews, though.
Teekyuu - Pass. Watch at your own risk.
To Love-Ru Darkness: Finally, some plot in my To Love-Ru, and is it fabulous. Also has the best OP this season.
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun - Another one of the best shows this season (shoujo). A strong first episode and hasn't let up since.
Zetsuen no Tempest - This was surprisingly interesting, albeit the direction it's going to take is somewhat unclear.
Bakuman. 3 - So far, so good. Should be pretty good considering the last two seasons.
Btooom! - The better version of Sword Art Online. Definitely worth recommending.
Busou Shinki - Didn't really have any expectations for this. Pretty forgettable.
Chuunibyou - OH MY GOODNESS THE MOE, KYOANI FANBOYING SO HARD
Code:Breaker - Shounen isn't really my cup of tea, but this apparently should be pretty good.
Girls und Panzer - Cute girls in tanks is surprisingly not bad. Excellent OP, though.
Hayate no Gotoku - They messed up everyone's faces. The artwork's actually distracting...
Jormungand - No comment on this one, no idea what's going to happen.
K - When people are comparing it to Guilty Crown, it's probably not good... this show is all over the place.
Kamisama Hajimemashita - Pretty solid shoujo, but it's a little bit overshadowed by better shoujo shows this season.
Kyousougiga - Didn't know what was happening before in the ONA, don't know what's happening now.
Little Busters! - Having read the VN, I'm still liking what I'm seeing from this show. +1 Saya.
Magi - ??? What?
Medaka Box - It's getting to the good part, definitely looking forward to this one.
Oni-ai - Too many imouto love shows these days. Bright part: Chihara Minori.
Psycho-pass: Interesting Urobuchi Gen plot, less interesting animation. Still on the fence for this.
Robotics;Notes - Expecting great things, just not for a few more weeks...
Sakurasou - Great, one of my favorite shows this season. Excellent ED, glad it's 2-cour.
Shin Sekai Yori - Another great show here, this time on the drama side. Started a bit slow, but picking up now.
Sukitte Ii na yo - Probably the second best shoujo show this season. Those are some weird previews, though.
Teekyuu - Pass. Watch at your own risk.
To Love-Ru Darkness: Finally, some plot in my To Love-Ru, and is it fabulous. Also has the best OP this season.
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun - Another one of the best shows this season (shoujo). A strong first episode and hasn't let up since.
Zetsuen no Tempest - This was surprisingly interesting, albeit the direction it's going to take is somewhat unclear.