What are your top 10 Animes?
Moderators: Fringe Security Bureau, Senior Editors, Senior Translators, Alt. Language Translator/Editor, Executive Council, Project Translators, Project Editors
- denormative
- Fish Miner
- Posts: 834
- Joined: Mon Jul 30, 2012 1:56 am
- Favourite Light Novel:
Re: What are your top 10 Animes?
I'll add the qualifier that these are my "Top 10 Anime That I've Re-watched Way Too Many Times Despite the Fact I Don't Think These are Probably All That Good(tm)", in order of watchingness:
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
Tenchi GXP
Tenchi Muyo OVAs
Asobi ni Iku Yo!
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
Koe de Oshigoto!
Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun
Kanokon
Zero no Tsukaima
Vandread
Uchuu no Stellvia
(I'm a little surprised there's one non-harem anime on there. I'll have to rectify that. >.> )
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
Tenchi GXP
Tenchi Muyo OVAs
Asobi ni Iku Yo!
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
Koe de Oshigoto!
Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun
Kanokon
Zero no Tsukaima
Vandread
Uchuu no Stellvia
(I'm a little surprised there's one non-harem anime on there. I'll have to rectify that. >.> )
Assorted PDFs: viewtopic.php?p=159960
-
- Kyonist
- Posts: 13
- Joined: Sun Mar 09, 2014 6:04 am
- Favourite Light Novel:
Re: What are your top 10 Animes?
1. Code Geass R1+R2 hands down
2. One Piece
3. Bleach
4. Death Note
5. Angel Beats
6. FMP
7. Naruto
8. Darker Than Black
9. Gintama
10. Clannad
2. One Piece
3. Bleach
4. Death Note
5. Angel Beats
6. FMP
7. Naruto
8. Darker Than Black
9. Gintama
10. Clannad
- BitterSugar
- Temporal Time Variant Entity
- Posts: 263
- Joined: Wed Feb 12, 2014 7:28 pm
- Favourite Light Novel:
Re: What are your top 10 Animes?
Woah, I don't even know half the animes in that list.denormative wrote: Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
Tenchi GXP
Tenchi Muyo OVAs
Asobi ni Iku Yo!
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
Koe de Oshigoto!
Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun
Kanokon
Zero no Tsukaima
Vandread
Uchuu no Stellvia
Want something edited? Feel free to private message me and I'll see what I can do.
- Shiratori
- Mikuru's Master
- Posts: 29
- Joined: Mon May 05, 2014 3:15 am
- Favourite Light Novel:
- Contact:
Re: What are your top 10 Animes?
I'll just name three, okay?
Kemono no Souja Erin
Mujin Wakusei Survive
El Cazador de la Bruja
Kemono no Souja Erin
Mujin Wakusei Survive
El Cazador de la Bruja
The writer who penned Clashing Feelings. You can buy the light novel on Amazon.
- Lymdun
- Kyonist
- Posts: 10
- Joined: Wed May 07, 2014 9:28 am
- Favourite Light Novel: Ahouka!
- Location: France - Lyon
- Contact:
Re: What are your top 10 Animes?
1. Fate Zero
2. Mayo Chiki!
3. Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
4. Zero no Tsukaima
5. Shakugan no Shana
6. Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?
7. Guilty Crown
8. Clannad
9. Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
10. Hayate no Gotoku!
2. Mayo Chiki!
3. Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
4. Zero no Tsukaima
5. Shakugan no Shana
6. Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?
7. Guilty Crown
8. Clannad
9. Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
10. Hayate no Gotoku!
-
- Reader
- Posts: 3
- Joined: Tue Jul 15, 2014 11:51 pm
- Favourite Light Novel:
Re: What are your top 10 Animes?
In no particular order:
1> Kyou kara Maoh! season1
2> Code Geass R1+R2
3> Tegami Bachi seasons 1 and 2
4> Zero no Tsukaima
5> Beelzebub seasons 1 and 2
5> Fairy Tail
6> Naruto Shippuden
7> Chuunibyou demo koi ga Shitai
8> Rurouni Kenshin
1> Kyou kara Maoh! season1
2> Code Geass R1+R2
3> Tegami Bachi seasons 1 and 2
4> Zero no Tsukaima
5> Beelzebub seasons 1 and 2
5> Fairy Tail
6> Naruto Shippuden
7> Chuunibyou demo koi ga Shitai
8> Rurouni Kenshin
- Shuzero
- Kyonite - The Haruhi Pacifier
- Posts: 127
- Joined: Thu Aug 21, 2014 5:21 am
- Favourite Light Novel: Highschool DxD
Oreshura
Date A Live
Boku Wa Tomodachi Ga Sukanai (Haganai)
Shinmai maou no Keiyakusha
Re: What are your top 10 Animes?
Well... I suppose:
1. Mirai Nikki
2. Guilty Crown
3. Steins;Gate
4. Highschool DxD
5. Date A Live
6. Golden Time
7. Clannad
8. Sakurasou No Pet Na Kanojo
9. Black Bullet
10. Boku Wa Tomodachi Ga Sukanai
1. Mirai Nikki
2. Guilty Crown
3. Steins;Gate
4. Highschool DxD
5. Date A Live
6. Golden Time
7. Clannad
8. Sakurasou No Pet Na Kanojo
9. Black Bullet
10. Boku Wa Tomodachi Ga Sukanai
- Jambac_91
- Reader
- Posts: 6
- Joined: Tue Oct 21, 2014 9:03 pm
- Favourite Light Novel: To aru Majutsu no Index
Re: What are your top 10 Animes?
Order is set to change but:
Kara no Kyoukai
Fate/Zero
Trigun
Cowboy Bebop
Tenchi Muyo
Eden of the East
Madoka Magica
Spice and Wolf
Serial Experiments Lain
Code Geass
Kara no Kyoukai
Fate/Zero
Trigun
Cowboy Bebop
Tenchi Muyo
Eden of the East
Madoka Magica
Spice and Wolf
Serial Experiments Lain
Code Geass
Let's read, not war.
- Fresh Mint
- Kyonist
- Posts: 11
- Joined: Fri Oct 31, 2014 8:45 pm
- Favourite Light Novel: Toaru Majutsu no Index: New Testament!
- Location: Mexico City.
Re: What are your top 10 Animes?
Some of which I still remember:
Magic Knight Rayearth.
Robotech: The Macross Saga. (I would like to see it in its original version.)
Cowboy Bebop.
Record of Lodoss War.
Inuyasha.
Some of the most recent:
Sousei no Aquarion/Aquarion EVOL.
Bakemonogatari.
Steins;Gate.
Space Dandy.
Shingeki no Kyojin.
Magic Knight Rayearth.
Robotech: The Macross Saga. (I would like to see it in its original version.)
Cowboy Bebop.
Record of Lodoss War.
Inuyasha.
Some of the most recent:
Sousei no Aquarion/Aquarion EVOL.
Bakemonogatari.
Steins;Gate.
Space Dandy.
Shingeki no Kyojin.
-_-¡ -Guess it's for lack of practice; I can read text in English without problems, but I have trouble writing/speaking in English.
;_; -So apologies if I can't express myself properly.
;_; -So apologies if I can't express myself properly.
-
- Astral Realm
Re: What are your top 10 Animes?
Wow,
i'm surprised no one named some of mine... Must be getting really old
1- Neon Genesis Evangelion
2- Clannad
3- Elfen Lied
4- Gunslinger Girl (prefered the first season, though...)
5- Ghost in the Shell
6- Mirai Nikki
7- Angel Beats
8- Code Geass (both seasons)
9- Higurashi (especially the two first seasons)
10- Shingeki no Kyojin
And i've left so many good anime :\
i'm surprised no one named some of mine... Must be getting really old
1- Neon Genesis Evangelion
2- Clannad
3- Elfen Lied
4- Gunslinger Girl (prefered the first season, though...)
5- Ghost in the Shell
6- Mirai Nikki
7- Angel Beats
8- Code Geass (both seasons)
9- Higurashi (especially the two first seasons)
10- Shingeki no Kyojin
And i've left so many good anime :\
-
- Astral Realm
Re: What are your top 10 Animes?
Moment's:
1. Bakuman
2. Psycho-Pass
3. Fate (stay/zero)
4. The Tatami Galaxy
5. Mushishi
6. Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
7. Durarara!
8. Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica
9. Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
10. Hunter x Hunter (2011)
1. Bakuman
2. Psycho-Pass
3. Fate (stay/zero)
4. The Tatami Galaxy
5. Mushishi
6. Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
7. Durarara!
8. Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica
9. Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
10. Hunter x Hunter (2011)
-
- Reader
- Posts: 4
- Joined: Tue Jun 30, 2015 9:12 am
- Favourite Light Novel: Mushoku Tensei
- Contact:
Re: What are your top 10 Animes?
Top 10 in no particular order:
- One Piece
- Hunter x Hunter
- Death Note
- Zero no Tsukaima
- Major
- Hikaru no Go
- Eureka Seven
- Sword Art Online
- Fate Series
- Naruto
- One Piece
- Hunter x Hunter
- Death Note
- Zero no Tsukaima
- Major
- Hikaru no Go
- Eureka Seven
- Sword Art Online
- Fate Series
- Naruto
- NaokiP
- Mikuru's Master
- Posts: 27
- Joined: Thu Nov 20, 2014 1:09 pm
- Favourite Light Novel: VN project White Album 2
- Location: Croatia
Re: What are your top 10 Animes?
>Macross series (all of it)
>Megazone 23
>Bubblegum Crisis
>Zeta Gundam
>Gundam 08th MS Team
>Sora no Woto
>Working
>Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
>Oregairu
>Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
>Megazone 23
>Bubblegum Crisis
>Zeta Gundam
>Gundam 08th MS Team
>Sora no Woto
>Working
>Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
>Oregairu
>Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
-
- Reader
- Posts: 5
- Joined: Tue Oct 13, 2015 8:49 am
- Favourite Light Novel: No preference yet
- Location: Northern Superpower
Re: What are your top 10 Animes?
1. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
2. Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
3. Spice and Wolf
4. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
5. Bakemonogatari
6. Angel Beats!
7. No Game no Life
8. Hetalia Axis Powers
9. Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
10. Monster
Subject to change because I only started watching anime consistently around two months ago. There's a 3-4 year desert between FMAB and everything else
2. Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
3. Spice and Wolf
4. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
5. Bakemonogatari
6. Angel Beats!
7. No Game no Life
8. Hetalia Axis Powers
9. Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
10. Monster
Subject to change because I only started watching anime consistently around two months ago. There's a 3-4 year desert between FMAB and everything else
- DarkClaymore
- Reader
- Posts: 7
- Joined: Tue Oct 13, 2015 1:28 am
- Favourite Light Novel:
Re: What are your top 10 Animes?
Okay, here's mine:
- Code Geass
- Clannad
- Durarara!!
- Gundam 00
- Fate/Zero
- Claymore
- Mai-Otome
- Kaleido Star
- Aria
- Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha